Cheap flights from Da Nang to Cambodia

Round-trip
Economy
Da Nang (DAD)
Phnom Penh (PNH)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |

How to find the cheapest flight from
Da Nang (DAD) to Cambodia

All the information you need to plan the best DAD to PNH flight in 2021: compare Da Nang to Cambodia flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Cambodia.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Da Nang to Cambodia?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 24 days in advance, which can save you up to 4% on flights from Da Nang to Cambodia compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 24 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at 3,334,866 ₫. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from 3,380,865 ₫.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Da Nang to Cambodia?

October can be a great time to fly to Cambodia from Da Nang with a flight ticket averaging about 3,718,185 ₫. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of October for as cheap as 3,058,878 ₫. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of July.

Da Nang to Cambodia 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Cambodia from Da Nang found for this year
20 Nov - 24 Nov
5,910,764 ₫pp
DAD
Da Nang
Hãng Hàng không Quốc gia Việt Nam
 
1 STOP
PNH
Phnom Penh Pochentong
PNH
Phnom Penh Pochentong
Hãng Hàng không Quốc gia Việt Nam
 
1 STOP
DAD
Da Nang
20 Nov - 24 Nov
7,290,708 ₫pp
DAD
Da Nang
Hãng Hàng không Quốc gia Việt Nam
 
1 STOP
PNH
Phnom Penh Pochentong
PNH
Phnom Penh Pochentong
Hãng Hàng không Quốc gia Việt Nam
   
2 STOPS
DAD
Da Nang
20 Nov - 24 Nov
66,858,324 ₫pp
DAD
Da Nang
China Southern
   
2 STOPS
PNH
Phnom Penh Pochentong
PNH
Phnom Penh Pochentong
China Southern
   
2 STOPS
DAD
Da Nang

One-way flights to Cambodia from Da Nang

The cheapest one-way flights from Da Nang to Cambodia
08:25 - 14:50
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
6h 25m
DAD - PNH
Multiple Airlines
6,807,728 ₫
Gotogate
03:45 - 13:00
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
9h 15m
DAD - PNH
Multiple Airlines
7,865,686 ₫
Kiwi.com
02:45 - 14:50
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
12h 05m
DAD - PNH
Multiple Airlines
7,382,705 ₫
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Da Nang</span> to <span class="emphasized">Cambodia</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Da Nang to Cambodia

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Da Nang to Cambodia was viewed by 132 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Which airlines flying from Da Nang to Cambodia have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Da Nang to Cambodia that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Cambodia Angkor Air and Hãng Hàng không Quốc gia Việt Nam. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

What are the cheapest Flights from Da Nang to Cambodia?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Da Nang to Cambodia? While on average our users pay 2,837,627 ₫, our data indicates the cheapest price to be 1,117,066 ₫. The most popular route (Da Nang - Phnom Penh Pochentong), is priced around 13,086,477 ₫.

Related searches

Flights to Cambodia from Da Nang
Flights to Da Nang Flights to Cambodia

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in Cambodia

Destination points for flights from Da Nang to Cambodia

Select to see more specific information for flights from Da Nang to all places in Cambodia.
Show more

Destination information for Cambodia

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Da Nang to Cambodia.
Today's exchange rate
1 ₫ = 0.18 ៛

Airports servicing Da Nang

Airports servicing

Krong Preah Sihanouk Sihanoukville (KOS)
Phnom Penh (PNH)

Popular flight searches

Check out other popular destinations found by fellow travelers in 2021.
Home Cambodia Cheap flights from Da Nang to Cambodia
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First