Cheap flights from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Da Nang (DAD) to Chiang Mai International (CNX)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International?

Departing on a Tuesday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 39% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International?

To save on the cost of your flight from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International, book at least 57 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 21% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from 3,958,573₫ if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as 4,718,067₫.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International?

Flights from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International lean towards being more expensive in July. Prices are generally better when you fly from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International in September, with the cheapest ticket starting at 2,554,660₫.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International (DAD - CNX)?

Unlike at noon, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 31% on flights from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International by exploring options for tickets in the morning.

Da Nang to Chiang Mai International 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Chiang Mai International from Da Nang found for this year
28 Mar - 30 Mar
9,113,924₫pp
DAD
Da Nang
HK Express
 
1 STOP
CNX
Chiang Mai
CNX
Chiang Mai
HK Express
 
1 STOP
DAD
Da Nang
18 Sep - 21 Sep
10,586,881₫pp
DAD
Da Nang
HK Express
 
1 STOP
CNX
Chiang Mai
CNX
Chiang Mai
HK Express
 
1 STOP
DAD
Da Nang
18 Sep - 21 Sep
10,609,896₫pp
DAD
Da Nang
HK Express
 
1 STOP
CNX
Chiang Mai
CNX
Chiang Mai
HK Express
 
1 STOP
DAD
Da Nang

One-way flights to Chiang Mai International from Da Nang

The cheapest one-way flights from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International
08:00 - 13:00
Thai AirAsia
1 stop
5h 00m
DAD - CNX
Thai AirAsia
2,531,646₫
Kiwi.com
22:00 - 18:30
Jeju Air
1 stop
20h 30m
DAD - CNX
Jeju Air
9,067,895₫
Travelgenio
21:05 - 14:15
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
17h 10m
DAD - CNX
Multiple Airlines
34,499,424₫
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Da Nang to Chiang Mai International flights.

Flight FAQs

From Da Nang to Chiang Mai International

Can I find flights from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International for under 9,205,984₫ on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International for under 9,205,984₫. The cheapest flight booked recently is on HK Express for just 9,113,924₫, but on average you can expect to pay 9,113,924₫.

Which airlines flying from Da Nang to Chiang Mai have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

One of the carriers operating flights from Da Nang to Chiang Mai that may be offering flexible change policies is Thai AirAsia. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Are there direct flights from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International for under 9,205,984₫ on Cheapflights?

There are no direct flights from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

How popular is this flight route?

The Da Nang to Chiang Mai flight path was viewed by 22 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Da Nang or Chiang Mai?

Expected rainfall in Da Nang is less than in Chiang Mai. You can expect this to be the case over the next 12 days.

Is Da Nang weather warmer or cooler than Chiang Mai?

Temperatures around the 37 °C's can be experienced in April. The weather in Chiang Mai is hotter than in Da Nang. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International?

For as low as 9,113,925₫, HK Express can have you in Chiang Mai International from Da Nang in 9h 10m.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International round-trip?

HK Express, at 9,113,925₫, was found to be the cheapest airline from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International..

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Thai AirAsia. According to our data, you can fly for as low as 1,634,063₫. Users have also found tickets on Jeju Air for as little as 9,067,895₫.

Related searches

Flights to Chiang Mai International from Da Nang
Flights to Da Nang Flights to Chiang Mai International

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Chiang Mai International Car Rentals in Thailand

Alternative routes for Da Nang to Chiang Mai International

Destination information for Chiang Mai International

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International
Today's exchange rate
1₫ = ฿0.01

Airports servicing Da Nang

Airports servicing Chiang Mai

Home Thailand Chiang Mai Chiang Mai International Cheap flights from Da Nang to Chiang Mai International